Board of Directors

  • Chair: Frank X. Shaw - Microsoft Corporation
  • Vice Chair: Michael Orbino - Compass Washington
  • Vice Chair: Alison Prince - Nordstrom
  • Past Chair: Katie O'Sullivan - Perkins Coie LLP
  • Treasurer: Aaron Perrine - Trilogy Search Partners
  • Secretary: Matt Stover - Ernst & Young LLP
  • CJ Allen - Stitch Fix
  • Brent Beardall - WaFD Bank
  • Doug Boyden - Retired, Mercer Consulting
  • Dr. Dwane Chappelle - City of Seattle
  • Dr. Tumaini Coker - Seattle Children's Research Institute and University of Washington School of Medicine
  • Dr. Emily Cooper - Cooper Center for Metabolism
  • Lori Coppenrath - DLR Group
  • Victor de Bonis - Seattle Kraken
  • Sarah Gavin - Expedia Group
  • Rickey Hall - University of Washington
  • Dr. Brent Jones - Seattle Public Schools
  • Dr. Robin Martin - Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Alan Pickerill - Independent
  • Juliette Prince - Northwestern Mutual
  • Cam Ragen - Baird
  • Jaime Riley - Starbucks
  • Bella Sangar - Sri Bella Foods
  • Brian Screnar - otaaki.inc.
  • Trevor Stuart - Kitsap Credit Union
  • John F. Vynne - Retired, Yarrow Cove
  • Madrienne White - Muckleshoot Tribal College
  • Sherry E. Williams, MPA - HealthPoint CHC

Life Board Members

  • R. Miller Adams
  • Charles Armstrong
  • Paula Boggs
  • Paul D. Burton
  • Barbara Dingfield
  • Jack H. Faris
  • Dorothy V. Fuller
  • James W. Gustafson
  • Cathi Hatch
  • Benita Horn
  • Tom Hull
  • Hon. Charles V. Johnson
  • Hon. Richard A. Jones
  • Carolyn Kelly
  • Craig Kobayashi
  • Maureen T. Lee
  • Jane L. Lewis
  • Stephen Lozano
  • Scott H. Luttinen
  • Candy S. Marshall
  • Dr. Meredith Mathews, Jr. 
  • William H. Neukom
  • Donald North
  • Norm B. Rice
  • Robert R. Richards
  • Peter Shimer
  • Cindy P. Sonstelie
  • Molly Stearns
  • Mark Tabbutt
  • Robert B. Weber
  • David H. Wright
  • Martha Wyckoff

Association Leadership

  • Loria Yeadon, President and CEO
  • David L. Humphrey Jr., Ph.D, Chief Equity and Justice Officer
  • Gwen Ichinose-Bagley, Chief Youth Development Officer 
  • Tara Jones, Strategic Advisor to the President and CEO, Chief Experience and Philanthropy Officer
  • Liz Toledo-Cruz, Chief Branch and Administrative Officer
  • Erwin Vidallon, Chief Financial Officer & Interim Chief People Officer

† Posthumous 

.